Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Yorkville High School

Yorkville High School
4:30 pm | Yorkville HIgh School

May
13

Girls Fresh/Soph Softball vs. Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
13

Girls Varsity Softball at Yorkville High School

Yorkville High School
4:30 pm | Yorkville HIgh School

May
13

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Rochelle High School

Rochelle High School
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
13

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Dunlap High School

Dunlap HIgh School
5:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Dunlap High School

Dunlap HIgh School
6:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
14

Boys Freshman Baseball at Marmion Academy

Marmion Academy
4:30 pm | Marmion Academy

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Morris High School

Morris High School
4:30 pm | Morris High School

May
14

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Marmion Academy

Marmion Academy
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
14

Girls Fresh/Soph Softball vs. Yorkville High School

Yorkville High School
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
14

Girls Varsity Softball at Morris High School

Morris High School
4:30 pm | Morris High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Marmion Academy

Marmion Academy
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
15

Girls Varsity Soccer at Tba

IHSA Regionals
4:30 pm | TBA

May
15

Boys Sophomore Baseball at Yorkville High School

Yorkville High School
4:30 pm | Yorkville HIgh School

May
15

Girls Fresh/Soph Softball vs. Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Minooka

Lacrosse Match
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
15

Boys Freshman Baseball at Yorkville High School

Yorkville High School
4:30 pm | Yorkville HIgh School

May
15

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Montini High School

Montini High School
6:00 pm | Montini High School

May
16

Boys All levels Track at

IHSA Sectional
3:30 pm | Saint Charles North High School

May
16

Boys Freshman Baseball at St. Charles East

St. Charles East
4:30 pm | Saint Charles East

May
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. St. Charles East

St. Charles East
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
16

Boys Sophomore Baseball at St. Charles East

St. Charles East
4:30 pm | Saint Charles East

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Lasalle Peru High School

Lasalle Peru High School
4:30 pm | Lasalle Peru High School

May
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at IHSA Regionals

IHSA Regionals
TBA | Regionals

May
17

Girls All Levels Track at Aurora East High School

IHSA State Finals
TBA | Eastern Illinois University

May
18

Girls All Levels Track at Aurora East High School

IHSA State Finals
TBA | Lyons Township High School

May
18

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Batavia Sr High School

Batavia Sr High School
10:00 am | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
18

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Batavia Sr High School

Batavia Sr High School
10:00 am | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
18

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Batavia Sr High School

Batavia Sr High School
12:00 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
18

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Batavia Sr High School

Batavia Sr High School
12:00 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at West Aurora High School

West Aurora High School
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
18

Girls Varsity Softball at West Aurora High School

West Aurora High School
4:30 pm | KHS Lower Level Baseball Field

May
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Batavia Sr High School

Batavia Sr High School
5:00 pm | Cougar Stadium

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball at Batavia Sr High School

Batavia Sr High School
7:00 pm | Cougar Stadium